Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
China Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd logo
Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
Starting from the demands of customers, developing with products offering continuous maximum benefits
Site Member

3 Years

Home > Mini Hydraulic Excavator >

0.04 Cbm Hydraulic Mini Excavator 1.7 Ton Mini Compact Excavator

Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd

0.04 Cbm Hydraulic Mini Excavator 1.7 Ton Mini Compact Excavator

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : DaYan.HB

Model Number : DY16-9B / DY16-9BE

Certification : CE

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1

Price : USD 18000 ~ 32000 / Unit

Payment Terms : L/C, D/P, T/T

Supply Ability : 50 Units per Month

Delivery Time : 5-8 Days or Negotiated

Packaging Details : Iron Shelves or Plastic Cover

Operating Weight : 1.7 tons

Bucket Capacity : 0.04 cbm

Engine Model : YANMAR 3TNV70 / YANMAR 3TNV74F /

Hydraulic Pump Model : NACHI

Max.Flow : 39.6-49.5 L/min

Working Pressure : 21 Mpa

Contact Now


YAKAI 1.7 Ton Mini Compact Excavators Construction Equipment


0.04 Cbm Hydraulic Mini Excavator 1.7 Ton Mini Compact Excavator


Mini Excavator Specification - CT16B


0.04 Cbm Hydraulic Mini Excavator 1.7 Ton Mini Compact Excavator

ModelDY16-9BDY16-9BE
(Euro5)(Euro5 & EPA4)(Euro5)(Euro5 & EPA4)
Operating weight (ton)1.71.71.71.7
Bucket capacity (cbm)0.040.040.040.04
Engine modelYANMAR 3TNV70YANMAR 3TNV74FYANMAR 3TNV70YANMAR 3TNV74F
Rated power (kw/r/min)10.3/220011.2/240010.3/220011.2/2400
Hydraulic pump modelNACHINACHIChina BrandChina Brand
Max.flow (L/min)49.549.539.643.2
Working pressure (Mpa)21212121
Control valve modelHydro ControlHydro ControlChina BrandChina Brand
Swing motor modelEATONEATONEATONEATON
Travel motor modelEATON or LKCEATON or LKCEATONEATON
Fuel tank capacity (L)22221919
Hydraulic oil tank capacity (L)21212121
Travel speed (km/h)2.1/4.22.1/4.22.72.8
Swing speed (r/min)8.58.510.310.5
Max. climbing degree (%)58585858
Arm digging force8.68.610.210.2
Bucket digging force (KN)13.513.514.814.8
Average grounding pressure (Kpa)28282828
A-Overall length (mm)3707370737073707
B-Overall width (mm)1000100010001000
C-Overall height (to top of the boom)(mm)1170117011701170
D-Overall height (to top of cab)(mm)2424242424242424
E-Counterweight ground clearance(mm)484484484484
F-Min. ground clearance (mm)175175175175
G-Tail swing radius (mm)665665665665
H-Track Ground length (mm)1210121012101210
J-Track length (mm)1588158815881588
K-Track gauge (mm)760 (1090 after extension)
L-Track width (mm)990 (1320 after extension)
M-Track shoe width (mm)230230230230
N-Turntable width (mm)1000100010001000
O-Max. digging height (mm)3327332733273327
P-Max. dumping height (mm)2323232323232323
Q-Max. digging depth (mm)2110211021102110
R-Max. vertical wall digging depth (mm)1600160016001600
T-Max. digging reach (mm)3947394739473947
U-Max. digging reach at ground level (mm)3889388938893889
V-Min. swing radius (mm)1625162516251625
X-Distance between the center of rotation and tail length (mm)665665665665
Y-Track shoe thickness (mm)----
Z-Height of counterweight (mm)794794794794
A1-Ground length (in transportation)(mm)2611261126112611
Arm length (mm)950950950950
Boom length (mm)1830183018301830
Boom deflection angle left/right(°)56/5256/5256/5256/52
Max.pushing height/depth(mm)240/198240/198240/198240/198

* The Parameter above may change with the technology improvement, will not notice additionally, please understand.


What Are Mini Excavators? | YAKAI Mini Excavators


Mini excavator usually refers to excavators under 2 tons, and the total width is generally less than 1.5 meters. Because of its small size, mini excavators have very good passability. Basically, small environments can pass freely, and they are widely used for small area and small construction environments.


0.04 Cbm Hydraulic Mini Excavator 1.7 Ton Mini Compact Excavator


What Can Mini Excavators Do? | Mini Excavators Application


It can be used in various large and medium-sized construction sites that after large excavator's task is completed. Small excavator or mini excavator are used for the rest trimming task and so on.


It can be used in various small environments and file, such as

  • Construction on greenhouses, gardens, fruit trees, tea gardens and other environments, for digging trenches, digging trenches, planting trees, leveling, etc.
  • Indoor engineering work, like building a garag, decorating or rebuilding the basement, etc;
  • Municipal construction works, which are used to dig urban drainage pipes, cable trenches, etc.

Basically, all kinds of operations can be carried out in it more conveniently.



Product Tags:

0.04 Cbm Hydraulic Mini Excavator

      

Hydraulic Mini Excavator 1.7 Ton

      

1.7 Ton Mini Compact Excavator

      
Quality 0.04 Cbm Hydraulic Mini Excavator 1.7 Ton Mini Compact Excavator for sale

0.04 Cbm Hydraulic Mini Excavator 1.7 Ton Mini Compact Excavator Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)