Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
China Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd logo
Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
Starting from the demands of customers, developing with products offering continuous maximum benefits
Site Member

3 Years

Home > Mini Hydraulic Excavator >

1.8 Ton Mini Hydraulic Excavators NACHI Electric Mini Excavator

Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd

1.8 Ton Mini Hydraulic Excavators NACHI Electric Mini Excavator

Brand Name : DaYan.HB

Model Number : DY18B

Certification : CE

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1

Price : USD 28000 - 32000 / Unit

Payment Terms : L/C, D/P, T/T

Supply Ability : 50 Units per Month

Delivery Time : 5-8 Days or Negotiated

Packaging Details : Iron Shelves or Plastic Cover

Operating Weight : 1.8 tons / 1.9 tons

Bucket Capacity : 0.04 cbm

Engine Model : YANMAR 3TNV70 / YANMAR 3TNV74F

Hydraulic Pump Model : NACHI

Swing Motor Model : EATON

Travel Motor Model : EATON or LKC

Boom Length : 1830 mm

Arm Length : 950 mm

Contact Now

Mini Excavator Specification - DY18B


1.8 Ton Mini Hydraulic Excavators NACHI Electric Mini Excavator

ModelDY18-BDY18-BE
(Euro5)(Euro5 & EPA4)(Euro5)(Euro5)(Euro5 & EPA4)
Operating weight (ton) canopy/cabin1.8/1.91.8/1.91.8/1.91.8/1.91.8/1.9
Bucket capacity (cbm)0.040.040.040.040.04
Engine modelYANMAR 3TNV70YANMAR 3TNV74FYANMAR 3TNV76YANMAR 3TNV70YANMAR 3TNV74F
Rated power (kw/r/min)10.3/220011.2/240015/240010.3/220011.2/2400
Hydraulic pump modelNACHINACHINACHIChina BrandChina Brand
Max.flow (L/min)49.549.55443.243.2
Working pressure (Mpa)2121212121
Control valve modelHydro ControlHydro ControlHydro ControlChina BrandChina Brand
Swing motor modelEATONEATONEATONEATONEATON
Travel motor modelEATON or LKCEATON or LKCEATON or LKCEATONEATON
Fuel tank capacity (L)3232323232
Hydraulic oil tank capacity (L)2727272727
Travel speed (km/h)2.1/4.22.1/4.22.2/4.22.82.8
Swing speed (r/min)8.58.58.810.510.5
Max. climbing degree (%)5858585858
Arm digging force8.68.610.210.210.2
Bucket digging force (KN)13.513.514.814.814.8
Average grounding pressure (Kpa)2828282828
A-Overall length (mm)38673867386738673867
B-Overall width (mm)10001000100010001000
C-Overall height (to top of the boom)(mm)11851185118511851185
D-Overall height (to top of cab)(mm)23132313231323132313
E-Counterweight ground clearance(mm)484484484484484
F-Min. ground clearance (mm)175175175175175
G-Tail swing radius (mm)10721072107210721072
H-Track Ground length (mm)12101210121012101210
J-Track length (mm)15881588158815881588
K-Track gauge (mm)760 (1090 after extension)
L-Track width (mm)990 (1320 after extension)
M-Track shoe width (mm)230230230230230
N-Turntable width (mm)10001000100010001000
O-Max. digging height (mm)33273327332733273327
P-Max. dumping height (mm)23232323232323232323
Q-Max. digging depth (mm)21102110211021102110
R-Max. vertical wall digging depth (mm)16001600160016001600
T-Max. digging reach (mm)39003900390039003900
U-Max. digging reach at ground level (mm)38403840384038403840
V-Min. swing radius (mm)15751575157515751575
X-Distance between the center of rotation and tail length (mm)10721072107210721072
Y-Track shoe thickness (mm)-----
Z-Height of counterweight (mm)794794794794794
A1-Ground length (in transportation)(mm)25352535253525352535
Arm length (mm)950950950950950
Boom length (mm)18301830183018301830
Boom deflection angle left/right(°)56/5256/5256/5256/5256/52
Max.pushing height/depth(mm)240/198240/198240/198240/198240/198

* The Parameter above may change with the technology improvement, will not notice additionally, please understand.


What Are Mini Excavators? | YAKAI Mini Excavators


Mini excavator usually refers to excavators under 2 tons, and the total width is generally less than 1.5 meters. Because of their small size, mini excavators have very good passability. Basically, small environments can pass freely, and they are widely used for small areas and small construction environments.


How to Choose a Mini Excavator Meets Your Need?


It can be difficult for people who have less construction acknowledge to choose suitable mini excavators. So I mentioned a few tips, hope can help you.


Before choosing, the operator needs to have the answer to the following questions.


What Can Mini Excavators Do? | Mini Excavators Application


It can be used in various large and medium-sized construction sites after a large excavator's task is completed. Small excavators or mini excavators are used for the rest trimming task and so on.


It can be used in various small environments, such as

  • Construction on greenhouses, gardens, fruit trees, tea gardens, and other environments, for digging trenches, digging trenches, planting trees, leveling, etc.
  • Indoor engineering work, like building a garage, decorating or rebuilding the basement, etc;
  • Municipal construction works are used to dig urban drainage pipes, cable trenches, etc.

Basically, all kinds of operations can be carried out in it more conveniently.



Product Tags:

1.8 Ton Mini Hydraulic Excavators

      

Mini Hydraulic Excavators NACHI

      

NACHI Electric Mini Excavator

      
Quality 1.8 Ton Mini Hydraulic Excavators NACHI Electric Mini Excavator for sale

1.8 Ton Mini Hydraulic Excavators NACHI Electric Mini Excavator Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)