Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
China Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd logo
Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
Starting from the demands of customers, developing with products offering continuous maximum benefits
Site Member

3 Years

Home > Excavator Drum Cutter >

Q345B Excavator Rock Grinder Attachments 700mm Head Rock Wheel Grinder

Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd

Q345B Excavator Rock Grinder Attachments 700mm Head Rock Wheel Grinder

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : DaYan.HB

Model Number : DY-DC780

Certification : CE/ISO

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1

Price : USD 4500~8500 / Unit

Payment Terms : L/C, D/P, T/T

Supply Ability : 60 Units per Month

Delivery Time : 10-15 Days

Packaging Details : Wooden Box

Drum Material : Available for All Kinds Steel

Picks Material : Available for All kinds Materials

Motor : Import From Germany

Out Body Material : Q235B/Q345B

Pick Types : Standrad/Wear-Resistant Pick

Adapter Plates : OEM Adapter to Fit Different Brand Excavator

Contact Now

YAKAI Excavator Rock Grinder Attachment Supplier For Rock Grinding


Q345B Excavator Rock Grinder Attachments 700mm Head Rock Wheel Grinder


Excavator Drum Cutter Description


The drum cutter is divided into the transverse milling machine and longitudinal milling machine. It is widely used in the open-pit coal mine, tunnel tunneling and contour correction, channel groove milling, asphalt concrete pavement milling, rock frozen soil milling, root milling, and iron and steel industry, forestry, and other construction fields.


Drum Cutter Specification



ModelCT-DC780CT-DC1000CT-DC1250CT-DC1350
Recommend Excavator Weight (ton)10-2020-4040-5560-80
Rated Power (kW)70120160200
Machine Height A(mm)1160145016701780
Machine Width B (mm)780100012501350
Head Diameter C (mm)560680700810
Machine Weight (kg)850185026003600
Working Flow (L/min)120-150200-300300-400350-450
Recommended RPM (RPM)85807055
Working Pressure (bar)380380380380
Max Output Torque(m)11000250003600050000
Number of Cutters (Pcs)48485664

* The Parameter above may change with the technology improvement, will not notice additionally, please understand.Q345B Excavator Rock Grinder Attachments 700mm Head Rock Wheel Grinder

1. Max oil flow and pressure shown in the table cannot be achieved at the same time. Contact us to know hydraulic requirements under actual conditions.

2. Values for torque and cutting force shown in the table above are those achieved with the theoretical options. When not sure about the options, please contact us.




Advantages of YAKAI Excavator Drum Cutters


  • The disturbance to the surrounding rock is reduced, and the rock strength decline is caused by blasting vibration which is not easy to cause large-scale deformation and local collapse.
  • Long service life, durable milling head bearing structure, and wear-resistant cutter head.
  • Widely Apply, It can cut medium hard and below medium hard rock in large areas.
  • Relatively Low noise, Can be used in multiple operating environments

Application


It is widely used in the excavation of tunnels, ditches, and municipal pipelines. Road fragmentation, mining, rock, and frozen soil excavation. Open-pit coal mine excavation, surface creation, steel industry, forestry, and other construction fields.


In most cases, the drum cutter is only used for the excavation of the tunnel outline, but in the middle and low hardness of the rock and frozen soil, and other suitable strata, the milling, and digging machine can be directly used for tunnel tunneling; Suitable for blasting construction of the lot; It can easily solve the problems of undercutting and repairing in the tunnel, gouging on the inner surface and excavation of side ditch.

Q345B Excavator Rock Grinder Attachments 700mm Head Rock Wheel Grinder



Product Tags:

Q345B Excavator Rock Grinder Attachments

      

Excavator Rock Grinder Attachments 700mm

      

700mm Head Rock Wheel Grinder

      
Quality Q345B Excavator Rock Grinder Attachments 700mm Head Rock Wheel Grinder for sale

Q345B Excavator Rock Grinder Attachments 700mm Head Rock Wheel Grinder Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)