Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
China Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd logo
Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
Starting from the demands of customers, developing with products offering continuous maximum benefits
Site Member

3 Years

Home > Excavator Drum Cutter >

Blue 42CrMo Excavator Rock Grinder Attachment 1450mm Machine Height

Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd

Blue 42CrMo Excavator Rock Grinder Attachment 1450mm Machine Height

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : DaYan.HB

Model Number : DY-DC780

Certification : CE/ISO

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1

Price : USD 4500~8500 / Unit

Payment Terms : L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability : 60 Units per Month

Delivery Time : 10-15 Days

Packaging Details : Standard Wooden Box

Drum Materia : Available for All Kinds Steel

Motor : Import From Germany

Bearing : FAG

Rotator Unit : 360 Degree Radius of Operation

Adaptor Pins : 42CrMo With Heat Treatment

Cutting Heads : Single/Double/OEM

Contact Now

YAKAI Excavator Rock Grinder Attachment Supplier For Rock Grinding


Blue 42CrMo Excavator Rock Grinder Attachment 1450mm Machine Height


Excavator Drum Cutter Description


Drum cutter is especially suitable for the lot not suitable for blasting construction; The milling and digging machine has the advantages of simple operation, high controllability, and clear and accurate excavation contour. It can easily solve the problems of undercutting and repairing the tunnel, gouging on the inner surface, and excavating of side ditch.


Drum Cutter Specification



ModelDY-DC780DY-DC1000DY-DC1250DY-DC1350
Recommend Excavator Weight (ton)10-2020-4040-5560-80
Rated Power (kW)70120160200
Machine Height A(mm)1160145016701780
Machine Width B (mm)780100012501350
Head Diameter C (mm)560680700810
Machine Weight (kg)850185026003600
Working Flow (L/min)120-150200-300300-400350-450
Recommended RPM (RPM)85807055
Working Pressure (bar)380380380380
Max Output Torque(m)11000250003600050000
Number of Cutters (Pcs)48485664

* The Parameter above may change with the technology improvement, will not notice additionally, please understand.Blue 42CrMo Excavator Rock Grinder Attachment 1450mm Machine Height

1. Max oil flow and pressure shown in the table cannot be achieved at the same time. Contact us to know hydraulic requirements under actual conditions.

2. Values for torque and cutting force shown in the table above are those achieved with the theoretical options. When not sure about the options, please contact us.




Advantages of YAKAI Excavator Drum Cutters


  • The disturbance to the surrounding rock is reduced, and the rock strength decline is caused by blasting vibration which is not easy to cause large-scale deformation and local collapse.
  • Long service life, durable milling head bearing structure, and wear-resistant cutter head.
  • Widely Apply, It can cut medium hard and below medium hard rock in large areas.
  • Relatively Low noise, Can be used in multiple operating environments

Application

The Hydraulic drum cutter can be supplied with either scaling/grinding or rock cutting drums. Mainly used for rock or concrete walls, ditching, removal of soft rock, and frozen soil.


Blue 42CrMo Excavator Rock Grinder Attachment 1450mm Machine Height


It is widely used in the excavation of tunnels, ditches, and municipal pipelines. Road fragmentation, mining, rock, and frozen soil excavation. Open-pit coal mine excavation, surface creation, steel industry, forestry, and other construction fields.


Blue 42CrMo Excavator Rock Grinder Attachment 1450mm Machine Height



Product Tags:

42CrMo Excavator Rock Grinder

      

Rock Grinder Attachment 1450mm

      

Excavator Rock Grinder 1450mm

      
Quality Blue 42CrMo Excavator Rock Grinder Attachment 1450mm Machine Height for sale

Blue 42CrMo Excavator Rock Grinder Attachment 1450mm Machine Height Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)