Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
China Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd logo
Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
Starting from the demands of customers, developing with products offering continuous maximum benefits
Site Member

3 Years

Home > Excavator Drum Cutter >

ODM Rock Grinder Attachment For Excavator Drum Cutter 850kg

Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd

ODM Rock Grinder Attachment For Excavator Drum Cutter 850kg

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : DaYan.HB

Model Number : DY-DC780

Certification : CE/ISO

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1

Price : USD 4500~6500 / Unit

Payment Terms : L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability : 60 Units per Month

Delivery Time : 10-15 Days

Packaging Details : Wooden Box

Drum Material : Available for All Kinds Steel

Picks Material : Available for All Kinds Steel

Motor : Import From Germany

Gear Motor : High Torque

Out Body Material : Q235B/Q345B

Service : OEM / ODM

Contact Now

YAKAI Factory Rock Grinder Attachment For Excavator For Sale


ODM Rock Grinder Attachment For Excavator Drum Cutter 850kg


Excavator Drum Cutter Description


The Excavator drum cutter is composed of a hydraulic motor, out body, and one or two drums equipped with some number picks on it. One drum is a vertical hydraulic drum cutter, two drums are horizontal. When the excavator hydraulic system offers hydraulic power to the drum cutter motor, it would drive the drums to rotate. Then those picks start to rotate at a high frequency to deal with demolition work (rock, concrete), milling, tunneling, softening the frozen ground and etc.


ODM Rock Grinder Attachment For Excavator Drum Cutter 850kg

Drum Cutter Specification



ModelDY-DC780DY-DC1000DY-DC1250DY-DC1350
Recommend Excavator Weight (ton)10-2020-4040-5560-80
Rated Power (kW)70120160200
Machine Height A(mm)1160145016701780
Machine Width B (mm)780100012501350
Head Diameter C (mm)560680700810
Machine Weight (kg)850185026003600
Working Flow (L/min)120-150200-300300-400350-450
Recommended RPM (RPM)85807055
Working Pressure (bar)380380380380
Max Output Torque(m)11000250003600050000
Number of Cutters (Pcs)48485664

* The Parameter above may change with the technology improvement, will not notice additionally, please understand.ODM Rock Grinder Attachment For Excavator Drum Cutter 850kg

1. Max oil flow and pressure shown in the table cannot be achieved at the same time. Contact us to know hydraulic requirements under actual conditions.

2. Values for torque and cutting force shown in the table above are those achieved with the theoretical options. When not sure about the options, please contact us.




Advantages of YAKAI Excavator Drum Cutters


Gear System: Imported from Germany extremely robust
The compact design improves the balance of the Horizontal Drum Cutter due to the low center of gravity brings.
Premium Motor System: this gives optimum efficiency while achieving production rates and gives the capabilities of conventional rock grinders.
Multiple Options: OEM / ODM Durable milling head bearing construction and wear-resistant cutter head. 360-degree milling angle can be adjusted. You also can choose a single cutter


Application


Widely used in open-pit mines, coal mines, tunnels, and so on. Excavation and contour correction, groove milling, and excavation.Asphalt concrete pavement milling planing, rock drilling, earth and stone milling planing, frozen soil milling planing, steel industry, forestry, and other construction fields.


ODM Rock Grinder Attachment For Excavator Drum Cutter 850kg



Product Tags:

ODM Rock Grinder Attachment For Excavator

      

Rock Grinder Attachment For Excavator 850kg

      

ODM Excavator Drum Cutter 850kg

      
Quality ODM Rock Grinder Attachment For Excavator Drum Cutter 850kg for sale

ODM Rock Grinder Attachment For Excavator Drum Cutter 850kg Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)