Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
China Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd logo
Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
Starting from the demands of customers, developing with products offering continuous maximum benefits
Site Member

3 Years

Home > Excavator Drum Cutter >

20 Ton Drum Cutter Attachment For Excavator ODM Cutter Drum

Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd

20 Ton Drum Cutter Attachment For Excavator ODM Cutter Drum

Brand Name : DaYan.HB

Model Number : DY-DC780

Certification : CE/ISO

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1

Price : USD 4500~8500 / Unit

Payment Terms : L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability : 60 Units per Month

Delivery Time : 10-15 Days

Packaging Details : Standard Wooden Box

Drum Materia : Q235B/Q345B

Motor : Import From Germany

Bearing : FAG Brand from Germany

Pick Types : Standrad/Wear-Resistant Pick

Service : OEM/ODM

Adaptor Pins : 42CrMo With Heat Treatment

Cutting Heads : Single/Double/OEM

Dust Solutions : Spray Nozzl/ De-dusting System

Contact Now

20ton Excavator Mounted High-Quality Attachment Two Head Rock Grinder Drum Cutter Supplier

20 Ton Drum Cutter Attachment For Excavator ODM Cutter Drum


Excavator Drum Cutter Description


The Excavator drum cutter is composed of a hydraulic motor, out body, and one or two drums equipped with some number picks on it. One drum is a vertical hydraulic drum cutter, two drums are horizontal. When the excavator hydraulic system offer hydraulic power to the drum cutter motor, it would drive the drums to rotate. Then those picks start to rotate at a high frequency to deal with demolition work (rock, concrete), milling, tunneling, softening the frozen ground and etc.


Excavator Rock Grinder Machine Specification



ModelDY-DC780DY-DC1000DY-DC1250DY-DC1350
Recommend Excavator Weight (ton)10-2020-4040-5560-80
Rated Power (kW)70120160200
Machine Height A(mm)1160145016701780
Machine Width B (mm)780100012501350
Head Diameter C (mm)560680700810
Machine Weight (kg)850185026003600
Working Flow (L/min)120-150200-300300-400350-450
Recommended RPM (RPM)85807055
Working Pressure (bar)380380380380
Max Output Torque(m)11000250003600050000
Number of Cutters (Pcs)48485664

* The Parameter above may change with the technology improvement, will not notice additionally, please understand.20 Ton Drum Cutter Attachment For Excavator ODM Cutter Drum

1. Max oil flow and pressure shown in the table cannot be achieved at the same time. Contact us to know hydraulic requirements under actual conditions.

2. Values for torque and cutting force shown in the table above are those achieved with the theoretical options. When not sure about the options, please contact us.



Advantages of YAKAI Excavator Drum Cutters

  • Gear System: Imported from Germany, extremely robust
  • The compact design improves the balance of the Horizontal Drum Cutter due to the low center of gravity brings.
  • Premium Motor System: this gives optimum efficiency while achieving production rates and gives the capabilities of conventional rock grinders.
  • Multiple Options: OEM / ODM Durable milling head bearing construction and wear-resistant cutter head. 360-degree milling angle can be adjusted. You also can choose a single cutter

Application of Excavator Hydraulic Drum Cutters


Widely used in open-pit mines, coal mines, tunnels, and so on. Excavation and contour correction, groove milling, and excavation.Asphalt concrete pavement milling planing, rock drilling, earth and stone milling planing, frozen soil milling planing, steel industry, forestry, and other construction fields.


20 Ton Drum Cutter Attachment For Excavator ODM Cutter Drum



Product Tags:

odm Drum Cutter Attachment For Excavator

      

Drum Cutter Attachment For Excavator ODM

      

ODM cutter drum

      
Quality 20 Ton Drum Cutter Attachment For Excavator ODM Cutter Drum for sale

20 Ton Drum Cutter Attachment For Excavator ODM Cutter Drum Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)