Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
China Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd logo
Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
Starting from the demands of customers, developing with products offering continuous maximum benefits
Site Member

3 Years

Home > Excavator Drum Cutter >

Rock Grinder Attachment For Excavator 20-40T Excavator Drum Cutter

Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd

Rock Grinder Attachment For Excavator 20-40T Excavator Drum Cutter

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : DaYan.HB

Model Number : DY-DC780

Certification : CE/ISO

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1

Price : USD 4500~6500 / Unit

Payment Terms : L/C, D/P, T/T

Supply Ability : 60 Units per Month

Delivery Time : 10-15 Days

Packaging Details : Wooden Box

Drum Material : Available for All Kinds Steel

Picks Material : Available for All Kinds Steel

Motor : Import From Germany

Bearing : FAG

Out Body Material : Q235B/Q345B

Warranty : 1 Year

Contact Now

Excavator Horizontal Drum Cutter


Excavator Drum Cutter Description


The Excavator drum cutter is composed of a hydraulic motor, out body, and one or two drums equipped with some number picks on it. One drum is a vertical hydraulic drum cutter, two drums are horizontal. When the excavator hydraulic system offer hydraulic power to the drum cutter motor, it would drive the drums to rotate. Then those picks start to rotate at a high frequency to deal with demolition work (rock, concrete), milling, tunneling, softening the frozen ground and etc.


Rock Grinder Attachment For Excavator 20-40T Excavator Drum Cutter

Drum Cutter Specification



ModelDY-DC780DY-DC1000DY-DC1250DY-DC1350
Recommend Excavator Weight (ton)10-2020-4040-5560-80
Rated Power (kW)70120160200
Machine Height A(mm)1160145016701780
Machine Width B (mm)780100012501350
Head Diameter C (mm)560680700810
Machine Weight (kg)850185026003600
Working Flow (L/min)120-150200-300300-400350-450
Recommended RPM (RPM)85807055
Working Pressure (bar)380380380380
Max Output Torque(m)11000250003600050000
Number of Cutters (Pcs)48485664

* The Parameter above may change with the technology improvement, will not notice additionally, please understand.Rock Grinder Attachment For Excavator 20-40T Excavator Drum Cutter

1. Max oil flow and pressure shown in the table cannot be achieved at the same time. Contact us to know hydraulic requirements under actual conditions.

2. Values for torque and cutting force shown in the table above are those achieved with the theoretical options. When not sure about the options, please contact us.




Features of Excavator Mounted Drum Cutters

  • The disturbance to the surrounding rock is reduced, and the rock strength decline is caused by blasting vibration which is not easy to cause large-scale deformation and local collapse.
  • Long service life, durable milling head bearing structure, and wear-resistant cutter head.
  • Widely Apply, It can cut medium hard and below medium hard rock in large areas.
  • Relatively Low noise, Can be used in multiple operating environments

Product Tags:

Q235B Rock Grinder Attachment For Excavator

      

Rock Grinder Attachment For Excavator FAG

      

Q235B rock drum cutter

      
Quality Rock Grinder Attachment For Excavator 20-40T Excavator Drum Cutter for sale

Rock Grinder Attachment For Excavator 20-40T Excavator Drum Cutter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)