Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
China Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd logo
Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
Starting from the demands of customers, developing with products offering continuous maximum benefits
Site Member

3 Years

Home > Excavator Drum Cutter >

Double Head FAG Drum Cutter Excavator Q235B Rock Grinders Hydraulic

Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd

Double Head FAG Drum Cutter Excavator Q235B Rock Grinders Hydraulic

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : DaYan.HB

Model Number : DY-DC780

Certification : CE/ISO

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1

Price : USD 4500~8500 / Unit

Payment Terms : L/C, D/P, T/T

Supply Ability : 60 Units per Month

Delivery Time : 10-15 Days

Packaging Details : Standard Wooden Box

Drum Materia : Q235B/Q345B

Motor : Import From Germany

Adaptor Pins : 42CrMo With Heat Treatment

Cutting Heads : Double

Bearing : FAG Brand from Germany

Adapter Plates : OEM Adapter to Fit Different Brand Excavator

Pick Types : Standrad/Wear-Resistant Pick/ OEM

Warranty : 1 Year

Contact Now

YAKAI Double Head Drum Hydraulic Rock Cutter For Mini Excavator For Sale China Supplier


Double Head FAG Drum Cutter Excavator Q235B Rock Grinders Hydraulic


Excavator Drum Cutter Description


The Excavator drum cutter is composed of a hydraulic motor, out body, and one or two drums equipped with some number picks on it. One drum is a vertical hydraulic drum cutter, two drums are horizontal. When the excavator hydraulic system offers hydraulic power to the drum cutter motor, it would drive the drums to rotate. Then those picks start to rotate at a high frequency to deal with demolition work (rock, concrete), milling, tunneling, softening the frozen ground and etc.


Double Head FAG Drum Cutter Excavator Q235B Rock Grinders Hydraulic

Excavator Rock Grinder Machine Specification



ModelDY-DC780DY-DC1000DY-DC1250DY-DC1350
Recommend Excavator Weight (ton)10-2020-4040-5560-80
Rated Power (kW)70120160200
Machine Height A(mm)1160145016701780
Machine Width B (mm)780100012501350
Head Diameter C (mm)560680700810
Machine Weight (kg)850185026003600
Working Flow (L/min)120-150200-300300-400350-450
Recommended RPM (RPM)85807055
Working Pressure (bar)380380380380
Max Output Torque(m)11000250003600050000
Number of Cutters (Pcs)48485664

* The Parameter above may change with the technology improvement, will not notice additionally, please understand.Double Head FAG Drum Cutter Excavator Q235B Rock Grinders Hydraulic

1. Max oil flow and pressure shown in the table cannot be achieved at the same time. Contact us to know hydraulic requirements under actual conditions.

2. Values for torque and cutting force shown in the table above are those achieved with the theoretical options. When not sure about the options, please contact us.



Features of Excavator Mounted Drum Cutters

  • The disturbance to the surrounding rock is reduced, and the rock strength decline is caused by blasting vibration which is not easy to cause large-scale deformation and local collapse.
  • Long service life, durable milling head bearing structure, and wear-resistant cutter head.
  • Widely Apply, It can cut medium hard and below medium hard rock in large areas.
  • Relatively Low noise, Can be used in multiple operating environments

Application of Excavator Hydraulic Drum Cutters


Double Head FAG Drum Cutter Excavator Q235B Rock Grinders Hydraulic



The Hydraulic drum cutter can be supplied with either scaling/grinding or rock cutting drums. Mainly used for rock or concrete walls, ditching, removal of soft rock, and frozen soil.


It is widely used in the excavation of tunnels, ditches, and municipal pipelines. Road fragmentation, mining, rock, and frozen soil excavation. Open-pit coal mine excavation, surface creation, steel industry, forestry, and other construction fields.

In most cases, the drum cutter is only used for the excavation of the tunnel outline, but in the middle and low hardness of the rock and frozen soil, and other suitable strata, the milling, and digging machine can be directly used for tunnel tunneling; Suitable for blasting construction of the lot; It can easily solve the problems of undercutting and repairing in the tunnel, gouging on the inner surface and excavation of side ditch.


Double Head FAG Drum Cutter Excavator Q235B Rock Grinders Hydraulic



Product Tags:

Drum Cutter Excavator Q235B

      

Double Head FAG Drum Cutter Excavator

      

Q235B Rock Grinders Hydraulic

      
Quality Double Head FAG Drum Cutter Excavator Q235B Rock Grinders Hydraulic for sale

Double Head FAG Drum Cutter Excavator Q235B Rock Grinders Hydraulic Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)