Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
China Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd logo
Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
Starting from the demands of customers, developing with products offering continuous maximum benefits
Site Member

3 Years

Home > Excavator Drum Cutter >

360 Degree Excavator Drum Cutter 70kw Concrete Grinder Attachment

Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd

360 Degree Excavator Drum Cutter 70kw Concrete Grinder Attachment

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : DaYan.HB

Model Number : DY-DC780

Certification : CE/ISO

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1

Price : USD 4500~8500 / Unit

Payment Terms : L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability : 60 Units per Month

Delivery Time : 10-15 Days

Packaging Details : Standard Wooden Box

Drum Materia : Available for All Kinds Steel

Motor : Import From Germany

Bearing : FAG

Rotator Unit : 360 Degree Radius of Operation

Adaptor Pins : 42CrMo With Heat Treatment

Cutting Heads : Single/Double/OEM

Dust Solutions : Spray Nozzl/ De-dusting System

Adapter Plates : OEM Adapter to Fit Different Brand Excavator

Contact Now

YAKAI Concrete Grinder Supplier Rock Grinder Excavator Attachment For Sale


360 Degree Excavator Drum Cutter 70kw Concrete Grinder Attachment


Excavator Drum Cutter Description


The drum cutter is divided into the transverse milling machine and longitudinal milling machine. It is widely used in the open-pit coal mine, tunnel tunneling and contour correction, channel groove milling, asphalt concrete pavement milling, rock frozen soil milling, root milling, and iron and steel industry, forestry, and other construction fields.


Drum Cutter Specification



ModelDY-DC780DY-DC1000DY-DC1250DY-DC1350
Recommend Excavator Weight (ton)10-2020-4040-5560-80
Rated Power (kW)70120160200
Machine Height A(mm)1160145016701780
Machine Width B (mm)780100012501350
Head Diameter C (mm)560680700810
Machine Weight (kg)850185026003600
Working Flow (L/min)120-150200-300300-400350-450
Recommended RPM (RPM)85807055
Working Pressure (bar)380380380380
Max Output Torque(m)11000250003600050000
Number of Cutters (Pcs)48485664

* The Parameter above may change with the technology improvement, will not notice additionally, please understand.360 Degree Excavator Drum Cutter 70kw Concrete Grinder Attachment

1. Max oil flow and pressure shown in the table cannot be achieved at the same time. Contact us to know hydraulic requirements under actual conditions.

2. Values for torque and cutting force shown in the table above are those achieved with the theoretical options. When not sure about the options, please contact us.




Advantages of YAKAI Excavator Drum Cutters

  • Gear System: Imported from Germany, extremely robust
  • The compact design improves the balance of the Horizontal Drum Cutter due to the low center of gravity brings.
  • Premium Motor System: this gives optimum efficiency while achieving production rates and gives the capabilities of conventional rock grinders.
  • Multiple Options: OEM / ODM Durable milling head bearing construction and wear-resistant cutter head. 360-degree milling angle can be adjusted. You also can choose a single cutter

Application of Excavator Hydraulic Drum Cutters


Ideally Suitable for the purpose of

  • mining
  • tunneling
  • trenching
  • demolition and quarrying
  • road building special foundations
  • excavating, refurbishment

360 Degree Excavator Drum Cutter 70kw Concrete Grinder Attachment



Product Tags:

360 Degree Excavator Drum Cutter FAG

      

Excavator Drum Cutter 70kw

      

70kw Concrete Grinder Attachment

      
Quality 360 Degree Excavator Drum Cutter 70kw Concrete Grinder Attachment for sale

360 Degree Excavator Drum Cutter 70kw Concrete Grinder Attachment Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)