Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
China Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd logo
Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
Starting from the demands of customers, developing with products offering continuous maximum benefits
Site Member

3 Years

Home > Excavator Drum Cutter >

Single Head Q345B Rock Grinder For Excavator Drum Cutter 42CrMo

Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd

Single Head Q345B Rock Grinder For Excavator Drum Cutter 42CrMo

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : DaYan.HB

Model Number : DY-DC780

Certification : CE/ISO

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1

Price : USD 4500~8500 / Unit

Payment Terms : L/C, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Supply Ability : 60 Units per Month

Delivery Time : 10-15 Days

Packaging Details : Standard Wooden Box

Drum Materia : Q235B/Q345B

Motor : Import From Germany

Adaptor Pins : 42CrMo With Heat Treatment

Cutting Heads : Single

Bearing : FAG Brand from Germany

Pick Types : Standrad/Wear-Resistant Pick/ OEM

Warranty : 1 Year

Dust Solutions : Spray Nozzl/ De-dusting System

Contact Now

YAKAI Excavator Drum Cutters Single Head Drum Cutter Rock Grinders


Single Head Q345B Rock Grinder For Excavator Drum Cutter 42CrMo


Excavator Drum Cutter Description


The drum cutter is divided into the transverse milling machine and longitudinal milling machine. It is widely used in the open-pit coal mine, tunnel tunneling and contour correction, channel groove milling, asphalt concrete pavement milling, rock frozen soil milling, root milling, and iron and steel industry, forestry, and other construction fields.


Excavator Rock Grinder Machine Specification



ModelDY-DC780DY-DC1000DY-DC1250DY-DC1350
Recommend Excavator Weight (ton)10-2020-4040-5560-80
Rated Power (kW)70120160200
Machine Height A(mm)1160145016701780
Machine Width B (mm)780100012501350
Head Diameter C (mm)560680700810
Machine Weight (kg)850185026003600
Working Flow (L/min)120-150200-300300-400350-450
Recommended RPM (RPM)85807055
Working Pressure (bar)380380380380
Max Output Torque(m)11000250003600050000
Number of Cutters (Pcs)48485664

* The Parameter above may change with the technology improvement, will not notice additionally, please understand.Single Head Q345B Rock Grinder For Excavator Drum Cutter 42CrMo

1. Max oil flow and pressure shown in the table cannot be achieved at the same time. Contact us to know hydraulic requirements under actual conditions.

2. Values for torque and cutting force shown in the table above are those achieved with the theoretical options. When not sure about the options, please contact us.



Features of Excavator Mounted Drum Cutters

  • The disturbance to the surrounding rock is reduced, and the rock strength decline is caused by blasting vibration which is not easy to cause large-scale deformation and local collapse.
  • Long service life, durable milling head bearing structure, and wear-resistant cutter head.
  • Widely Apply, It can cut medium hard and below medium hard rock in large areas.
  • Relatively Low noise, Can be used in multiple operating environments

Application of Excavator Hydraulic Drum Cutters


Widely used in open-pit mines, coal mines, tunnels, and so on. Excavation and contour correction, groove milling, and excavation.Asphalt concrete pavement milling planing, rock drilling, earth and stone milling planing, frozen soil milling planing, steel industry, forestry, and other construction fields.

Single Head Q345B Rock Grinder For Excavator Drum Cutter 42CrMo



The Hydraulic drum cutter can be supplied with either scaling/grinding or rock cutting drums. Mainly used for rock or concrete walls, ditching, removal of soft rock, and frozen soil.


It is widely used in the excavation of tunnels, ditches, and municipal pipelines. Road fragmentation, mining, rock, and frozen soil excavation. Open-pit coal mine excavation, surface creation, steel industry, forestry, and other construction fields.

In most cases, the drum cutter is only used for the excavation of the tunnel outline, but in the middle and low hardness of the rock and frozen soil, and other suitable strata, the milling, and digging machine can be directly used for tunnel tunneling; Suitable for blasting construction of the lot; It can easily solve the problems of undercutting and repairing in the tunnel, gouging on the inner surface and excavation of side ditch.


Single Head Q345B Rock Grinder For Excavator Drum Cutter 42CrMo



Product Tags:

Q345B Rock Grinder For Excavator

      

Excavator Drum Cutter 42CrMo

      

Q345B Excavator Drum Cutter

      
Quality Single Head Q345B Rock Grinder For Excavator Drum Cutter 42CrMo for sale

Single Head Q345B Rock Grinder For Excavator Drum Cutter 42CrMo Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)