Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
China Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd logo
Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
Starting from the demands of customers, developing with products offering continuous maximum benefits
Site Member

3 Years

Home > Excavator Hydraulic Shear >

NOK Hydraulic Shear Attachment For Excavator Metal Cutter 3500kg Single Cylinder

Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd

NOK Hydraulic Shear Attachment For Excavator Metal Cutter 3500kg Single Cylinder

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : CTHB

Model Number : From CTHB130RS to CTHB910RS

Certification : CE/ISO

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1

Price : USD 5000-60000 per Unit

Payment Terms : L/C, D/P, T/T

Supply Ability : 30 Units Per Month

Delivery Time : 7-12 Work Days or Negotiate

Packaging Details : Standard Export Tray or Standard Wood Box

Suitable Carrier Weight : Available For Excavator Weighted From 13-110 tons

Frame Material : Hardox Hitful Steel

Oil Seal : NOK

Rotating Support : Import From Germany

Rotating Motor : Import From Germany

Blade : Wear-resistant Alloy Steel

Contact Now

Shears DY510RS Rotating Scrap Heavy Duty Demolition Shear For 51-65 Ton Excavator



Hydraulic Shear Specifications


ModelUnitCTHB130RCTHB180RSCTHB280RSCTHB400RCTHB510RSCTHB680RSCTHB910RS
Suitable Carrier Weight .2nd member shearsTon13-1718-2728-3940-50CTHB68-9091-110
Suitable Carrier Weight .3rd member shearsTon10--1214-1820-2828-3940-5051-6566-90
Working Pressurebar250-300250-300320-350320-350320-350320-350320-350
Working Flowlpm90-110180-220200-250250-300275-375500-600600-700
Weightkg1100210035004500580078009800
Rotating Flowlpm30-4030-4030-4030-4030-4050-6055-65
Rotating Pressurebar90-100100-115100-115100-115100-115140-150170-190
Openingmm375485620700780860950
Cutting Depthmm395525600720780850940
Full Lengthmm2100270032803700400043004600

* The Parameter above may change with the technology improvement, will not notice additionally, please understand.


What are demolition shears?


The demolition shears are suitable for different operations, including the demolition of steel structures and the processing of scrap steel. They can cut iron materials, steel, cans, pipes, etc.

NOK Hydraulic Shear Attachment For Excavator Metal Cutter 3500kg Single Cylinder


The Difference Between Second Member Shear and Third Member Shear


  • Second Member Shears: are mounted on the excavator's small arm or front arm. When installation, the operator only needs to disassemble the bucket pins, then connect with 2nd member shear.
  • Third Member Shears: when installing on the excavator, we need to disassemble the whole small arm of an excavator, then connect the hydraulic shears with the excavator's big arm.
  • As 3rd member hydraulic shears are mounted on the big arm, it would reduce the flexibility of hydraulic shear. 2nd member shears can reach higher and far places.

Therefore, compared to 3rd member shears, 2nd member shears are easy to be mounted on the excavator. Due to 3rd member shears connecting with the excavator's big arm, so excavator can offer more power to deal with primary demolition. So 2nd member shears mainly cut scrap, secondary demolition after hydraulic breaker breaking, etc. But the fuel cost, labor cost, and another related costs of 3rd member shears would be higher.


Hydraulic Rotating Shears Features


As a widely applied excavator attachment, YAKAI hydraulic shears have the features of:

NM400 wear-resistant steel, high strength, lightweight, large shearing force.
The hook angle design makes it easier to hook the material and cut the structural steel with a "sharp knife straight in". It is suitable for the dismantling of heavy vehicles, metal ships in steel plants, bridge dismantling, and other steel structure facilities.
Large opening design, larger shear force than other products of the same level


NOK Hydraulic Shear Attachment For Excavator Metal Cutter 3500kg Single Cylinder




Excavator Hydraulic Shears Introduction and Tips


This product is a versatile hydraulic shear designed for demolition and recycling applications. It is ideal for processing steel structures, it can also cut steel structures like concrete structures, and can be used for cutting metal structures without concrete.

Mainly used for dismantling chemical plants, steel plants, and steel structure workshops.

Its characteristics are safe, convenient, and efficient; large pieces of scrap steel are cut into pieces while scrap steel is recycled and dismantled, and one scrap steel shear can reduce 3-5 laborforce, which greatly reduces the work efficiency and avoids worker safety concerns; Suitable for medium and large scrap recycling plants. Generally, the demolition factory needs to be equipped with an extended arm (3rd member shears), and the scrap recycling station uses a standard arm (2nd member shears).





Product Tags:

NOK Hydraulic Shear Attachment For Excavator

      

Excavator Metal Shear 3500kg

      

42CrMo Excavator Metal Shear

      
Quality NOK Hydraulic Shear Attachment For Excavator Metal Cutter 3500kg Single Cylinder for sale

NOK Hydraulic Shear Attachment For Excavator Metal Cutter 3500kg Single Cylinder Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)