Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
China Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd logo
Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
Starting from the demands of customers, developing with products offering continuous maximum benefits
Site Member

3 Years

Home > Excavator Hydraulic Shear >

395mm Hydraulic Demolition Shears 51-65 Ton Excavator Hydraulic Cutter

Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd

395mm Hydraulic Demolition Shears 51-65 Ton Excavator Hydraulic Cutter

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : CTHB

Model Number : CTHB510RS

Certification : CE/ISO

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1

Price : USD 5000-60000 per Unit

Payment Terms : L/C, D/P, T/T

Supply Ability : 30 Units Per Month

Delivery Time : 7-12 Work Days or Negotiate

Packaging Details : Standard Export Tray or Standard Wood Box

Suitable Carrier Weight : Available For Excavator Weighted From 51-65 tons

Frame Material : Hardox Hitful Steel

Working Flow : 90-110 lpm

Working Pressure : 250-300 bar

Hydraulic Shear Weight : 1100 Kg

Rotating Pressure : 90-100 bar

Contact Now

Shears DY510RS Rotating Scrap Heavy Duty Demolition Shear For 51-65 Ton Excavator



Hydraulic Shear Specifications


ModelUnitCTHB130RSCTHB180RSCTHB280RSCTHB400RSCTHB510RSCTHB680RSCTHB910RS
Suitable Carrier Weight .2nd member shearsTon13-1718-2728-3940-5051-6568-9091-110
Suitable Carrier Weight .3rd member shearsTon10--1214-1820-2828-3940-5051-6566-90
Working Pressurebar250-300250-300320-350320-350320-350320-350320-350
Working Flowlpm90-110180-220200-250250-300275-375500-600600-700
Weightkg1100210035004500580078009800
Rotating Flowlpm30-4030-4030-4030-4030-4050-6055-65
Rotating Pressurebar90-100100-115100-115100-115100-115140-150170-190
Openingmm375485620700780860950
Cutting Depthmm395525600720780850940
Full Lengthmm2100270032803700400043004600

* The Parameter above may change with the technology improvement, will not notice additionally, please understand.


Hydraulic Steel Shears


Excavator hydraulic shears are widely used shears attachments, large oil cylinders, installed on excavators, used for dismantling scrap cars, demolition of steel structures in workshops, demolition of ships, cutting steel bars, steel, tanks, pipes, and other scrap steel.

395mm Hydraulic Demolition Shears 51-65 Ton Excavator Hydraulic Cutter


The Difference Between Second Member Shear and Third Member Shear


  1. Second Member Shears: are mounted on the excavator's small arm or front arm. When installation, the operator only needs to disassemble the bucket pins, then connect with 2nd member shear.
  2. Third Member Shears: when installing on the excavator, we need to disassemble the whole small arm of an excavator, then connect the hydraulic shears with the excavator's big arm.

Therefore, compared to 3rd member shears, 2nd member shears are easy to be mounted on the excavator. Due to 3rd member shears connecting with excavator big arm, so excavator can offer more power to deal with primary demolition. So 2nd member shears mainly cut scrap, secondary demolition after hydraulic breaker breaking, etc. But the fuel cost, labor cost, and another related costs of 3rd member shears would be higher.


As 3rd member hydraulic shears are mounted on the big arm, it would reduce the flexibility of hydraulic shear. 2nd member shears can reach higher and far places.


Customers need to consider their working demand, before ordering hydraulic shears.


395mm Hydraulic Demolition Shears 51-65 Ton Excavator Hydraulic Cutter


Characteristics of YAKAI Rotating Excavator Hydraulic Shear


  • Eliminates the need for a variety of shearing shears, shredders or other equipment to get the job done
  • Powerful, optimized dynamics designed with enough power to greatly save working time and improve
  • high production efficiency
  • High material construction with wear resistance extends product life and reduces equipment downtime
  • The replacement of consumable parts is convenient and quick, which also improves work efficiency and reduces downtime
  • The optimized hydraulic system can avoid overheating of the system and reduce fuel consumption.



395mm Hydraulic Demolition Shears 51-65 Ton Excavator Hydraulic Cutter




Second Member Hydraulic Shears Assembly Instructions:


The installation of the 2nd hydraulic shears is simple. Connect the pinholes to the pinholes at the front end of the excavator, and connect the pipeline on the excavator to the hydraulic shears to use, which is convenient for the alternate use of attachments. Hydraulic shears can be installed on excavators of various brands and models, and only one operator can operate the excavator, which truly realizes the versatility and economy of the product.




Product Tags:

395mm Hydraulic Demolition Shears

      

Hydraulic Demolition Shears 51 ton

      

fag Excavator Hydraulic Cutter

      
Quality 395mm Hydraulic Demolition Shears 51-65 Ton Excavator Hydraulic Cutter for sale

395mm Hydraulic Demolition Shears 51-65 Ton Excavator Hydraulic Cutter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)