Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
China Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd logo
Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
Starting from the demands of customers, developing with products offering continuous maximum benefits
Site Member

3 Years

Home > Excavator Hydraulic Shear >

Single Cylinder 40CrMo Excavator Hydraulic Cutter Scrap Metal Shear

Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd

Single Cylinder 40CrMo Excavator Hydraulic Cutter Scrap Metal Shear

  • 1
  • 2

Brand Name : CTHB

Model Number : From CTHB130RS to CTHB910RS

Certification : CE/ISO

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1

Price : USD 5000-60000 per Unit

Payment Terms : L/C, D/P, T/T

Supply Ability : 30 Units Per Month

Delivery Time : 7-12 Work Days or Negotiate

Packaging Details : Standard Export Tray or Standard Wood Box

Suitable Carrier Weight : Available For Excavator Weighted From 13-110 tons

Frame Material : Hardox Hitful Steel / Q345B / NM500

Blade : Wear-resistant Alloy Steel

Adaptor Type : 360 Degree Rotating

Pins : 40CrMo with Heat Treatment

Rotating Motor : Import From Germany

Cutting Depth : Different Model Has Different Depth. Range From 395 mm to 940 mm

Max.Opening : 375-950 mm Different Model Has Different Opening Width

Contact Now

Single Cylinder Excavator Attachments Hydraulic Shear Rotating Mobile Scrap Demolition Shears


Single Cylinder 40CrMo Excavator Hydraulic Cutter Scrap Metal Shear


Hydraulic Shear Specifications


ModelUnitCTHB130RSCTHB180RSCTHB280RSCTHB400RSCTHB510RSCTHB680RSCTHB910RS
Suitable Carrier Weight .2nd member shearsTon13-1718-2728-3940-5051-6568-9091-110
Suitable Carrier Weight .3rd member shearsTon10--1214-1820-2828-3940-5051-6566-90
Working Pressurebar250-300250-300320-350320-350320-350320-350320-350
Working Flowlpm90-110180-220200-250250-300275-375500-600600-700
Weightkg1100210035004500580078009800
Rotating Flowlpm30-4030-4030-4030-4030-4050-6055-65
Rotating Pressurebar90-100100-115100-115100-115100-115140-150170-190
Openingmm375485620700780860950
Cutting Depthmm395525600720780850940
Full Lengthmm2100270032803700400043004600

* The Parameter above may change with the technology improvement, will not notice additionally, please understand.


Rotating Scrap & Demolition Shears


The excavator hydraulic shear is installed on the excavator, suitable for

  • cutting batch waste profiles,
  • demolition waste,
  • scrap steel racks,
  • tower crane racks,
  • rapid decomposition of scrapped automobiles,
  • scrap steel shearing treatment,
  • and steel bar groups.

Features of Rotating Hydraulic Shears for Excavators Attachments


1) The closed steel plate structure eliminates and reduces twisting or bending deformation on any side.

2) Special blade design improves productivity and facilitates blade replacement, which can reduce machine downtime and optimize productivity.

3) The enlarged hydraulic cylinder greatly strengthens the closing force of the jaws so that the hard steel can be cut.

4) The product is made of high-grade steel, with anti-corrosion treatment and a waterproof design, which ensures the strength and wear resistance of the shear.


Single Cylinder 40CrMo Excavator Hydraulic Cutter Scrap Metal Shear




Second Member Hydraulic Shears Assembly Instructions:


The installation of the 2nd hydraulic shears is simple.

  1. Connect the pinholes to the pinholes at the front end of the excavator, and connect the pipeline on the excavator to the hydraulic shears to use, which is convenient for the alternate use of attachments.
  2. Hydraulic shears can be installed on excavators of various brands and models, and only one operator can operate the excavator, which truly realizes the versatility and economy of the product.


Excavator Hydraulic Shears Introduction and Tips


This product is a versatile hydraulic shear designed for demolition and recycling applications. It is ideal for processing steel structures, it can also cut steel structures like concrete structures, and can be used for cutting metal structures without concrete.


Mainly used for dismantling

  • chemical plants,
  • steel plants,
  • and steel structure workshops.

Its characteristics are

  • safe, convenient, and efficient;
  • large pieces of scrap steel are cut into pieces while scrap steel is recycled and dismantled, and one scrap steel shear can reduce the 3-5 labor force, which greatly reduces work efficiency and avoids worker safety concerns;
  • Suitable for medium and large scrap recycling plants.

Generally, the demolition factory needs to be equipped with an extended arm (3rd member shears), and the scrap recycling station uses a standard arm (2nd member shears).


Single Cylinder 40CrMo Excavator Hydraulic Cutter Scrap Metal Shear




Product Tags:

40CrMo Excavator Hydraulic Cutter

      

Excavator Hydraulic Cutter YTCT

      

40CrMo YTCT Scrap Metal Shear

      
Quality Single Cylinder 40CrMo Excavator Hydraulic Cutter Scrap Metal Shear for sale

Single Cylinder 40CrMo Excavator Hydraulic Cutter Scrap Metal Shear Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)