Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
China Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd logo
Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
Starting from the demands of customers, developing with products offering continuous maximum benefits
Site Member

3 Years

Home > Excavator Attachment >

100-115 Bar Hydraulic Scrap Shears 28-39 T Excavator Attachment Demolition Cutter

Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd

100-115 Bar Hydraulic Scrap Shears 28-39 T Excavator Attachment Demolition Cutter

Brand Name : CTHB

Model Number : CTHB280RS

Certification : CE/ISO

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1

Price : USD 5000-60000 per Unit

Payment Terms : L/C, D/P, T/T

Supply Ability : 30 Units Per Month

Delivery Time : 7-12 Work Days or Negotiate

Packaging Details : Standard Export Tray or Standard Wood Box

Suitable Carrier Weight : Available For 18-27 Tons Excavato

Max.Opening : 485 mm

Cutting Depth : 525 mm

Rotating Pressure : 100-115 bar

Frame Material : Hardox Hitful Steel / Q345B / NM500

Blade : Wear-Resistant Alloy Steel

Adaptor Type : 360 Degree Rotating

Pins : 40CrMo with Heat Treatment

Contact Now

CTHB80RS Excavator Sheet Metal Shears Hydraulic Shears For 28-39 Tons Excavator​



Hydraulic Shear Specifications


ModelUnitCTHB130RSCTHB180RSCTHB280RSCTHB400RSCTHB510RSCTHB680RSCTHB910RS
Suitable Carrier Weight .2nd member shearsTon13-1718-2728-3940-5051-6568-9091-110
Suitable Carrier Weight .3rd member shearsTon10--1214-1820-2828-3940-5051-6566-90
Working Pressurebar250-300250-300320-350320-350320-350320-350320-350
Working Flowlpm90-110180-220200-250250-300275-375500-600600-700
Weightkg1100210035004500580078009800
Rotating Flowlpm30-4030-4030-4030-4030-4050-6055-65
Rotating Pressurebar90-100100-115100-115100-115100-115140-150170-190
Openingmm375485620700780860950
Cutting Depthmm395525600720780850940
Full Lengthmm2100270032803700400043004600

* The Parameter above may change with the technology improvement, will not notice additionally, please understand.



Hydraulic Steel Shears


Excavator hydraulic shears are widely used shears attachments, large oil cylinders, installed on excavators, used for dismantling scrap cars,

  • demolition of steel structures in workshops,
  • demolition of ships,
  • cutting steel bars, steel, tanks, pipes,
  • and other scrap steel.

Hydraulic Rotating Scrap Metal Shear Advantage


1) It can be rotated 360 degrees, which is more convenient to operate and saves time.

2) Shrouded heavy-duty pivot design, strong structure and long-term wear resistance, and extended service life.

3) High-standard blades are used to bring better shearing force.

4) The blade can be easily replaced without grinding and welding, just remove the screw to replace the blade.


100-115 Bar Hydraulic Scrap Shears 28-39 T Excavator Attachment Demolition Cutter





What Can Rotating Hydraulic Shears Help You With?


YAKAI Rotating Hydraulic Shears are suitable for different operations, including the

  1. demolition of steel structures,
  2. the processing of scrap steel,
  3. and other applications.

It can cut iron materials. The unique design and innovative method of the excavator hydraulic shears ensure the strong operation and cutting force.



Advantages and Disadvantages of Second Member Shear and Third Member Shear


What are the 2nd member and 3rd member shear?


  1. Second Member Shears: are mounted on the excavator's small arm or front arm. When installation, the operator only needs to disassemble the bucket pins, then connect with 2nd member shear.
  2. Third Member Shears: when installing on the excavator, we need to disassemble the whole small arm of an excavator, then connect the hydraulic shears with the excavator's big arm.

What is the difference?

  • 2nd member shears are easy to be mounted on the excavator.
  • Due to 3rd member shears connecting with the excavator boom, so excavator can offer more power to deal with primary demolition.
  • 2nd member shears mainly cut scrap, secondary demolition after hydraulic breaker breaking, etc.
  • The fuel cost, labor cost, and other related cost of 3rd member shears would be higher.
  • 3rd member hydraulic shears are mounted on the boom, which would reduce the flexibility of hydraulic shear.
  • 2nd member shears can reach higher and far places.

100-115 Bar Hydraulic Scrap Shears 28-39 T Excavator Attachment Demolition Cutter




Product Tags:

Hydraulic Scrap Shears 18T fag

      

115 Bar Excavator Attachment

      

27T Excavator Demolition Shear ytct

      
Quality 100-115 Bar Hydraulic Scrap Shears 28-39 T Excavator Attachment Demolition Cutter for sale

100-115 Bar Hydraulic Scrap Shears 28-39 T Excavator Attachment Demolition Cutter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)