Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
China Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd logo
Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
Starting from the demands of customers, developing with products offering continuous maximum benefits
Site Member

3 Years

Home > Excavator Hydraulic Shear >

Hydraulic Cutting Attachment For Excavator Hydraulic Shear

Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd

Hydraulic Cutting Attachment For Excavator Hydraulic Shear

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : DaYan.HB

Model Number : DY3000

Certification : CE/ISO

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1

Price : USD 29000 / unit

Payment Terms : L/C, D/P, T/T

Supply Ability : 30 Units per Month

Delivery Time : 5-8 Days or Negotiated

Packaging Details : Export Wooden Box

Carrier Weight : 28 tons to 37 tons

Working Pressure : 330 bar

Oil Flow.Rotation : 45 l/min

Max Opening : 780 mm

Opening Cycle : 3.5 Seconds

Closing Cycle : 2.5 Seconds

Shear Weight : 3850 kg

Application : Shearing and cutting steel or concrete during constrcution and demolition work

Contact Now

DY3000 Hydraulic Shear For Excavators Weighted 28-37 Tons


Hydraulic Cutting Attachment For Excavator Hydraulic Shear


YAKAI Hydraulic Shears for Excavator


Hydraulic excavator shear is a general name for different design excavator shears kind attachments. Separately based on oil cylinders, there would be single-cylinder shears and double cylinders shears. The difference is double cylinders would offer shears more cutting powers and support the shear's main body to make it more stable. If distinguish them from the application, which is a better way to name them, excavator shears would be divided into crushing shears, cutting shears, or pulverizing. As a leading excavator attachments manufacturer from China, YAKAI Attachments can self-produce all kinds of shears mentioned above, try our best to meet every customer's demand.


Hydraulic Cutting Attachment For Excavator Hydraulic Shear


Heavy Duty Excavator Hydraulic Shear Specification


Item/ ModelunitDY2000DY3000DY4000
Suitable Excavatorton20-2728-3738-45
Weightkg265038504540
Working Pressurebar320330330
Lengthmm238027003655
Max.Openingmm855780780
Cut Depthmm685650650
Shear Forcekn136029402940

* The Parameter above may change with the technology improvement, will not notice additionally, please understand.



YAKAI Hydraulic Scrap Shears Features


  • Compared with the equipment of other companies, its opening size is larger, which not only has excellent operating performance but also can maximize the work efficiency.
  • The oil cylinder made of a specially designed sealing structure provides strong power and excellent durability, which can greatly reduce the maintenance cost.
  • The jaws and crushing teeth are made of high-quality materials, lightweight, have good wear resistance, and long service life. The lubricating oil is injected into each component through a special structure, which can make each component fully lubricated, thus minimizing the wear of the bushing and the pin shaft.

Hydraulic Cutting Attachment For Excavator Hydraulic Shear


Excavator Hydraulic Shear Application


Hydraulic shears can deal with different materials objects such as:

  • Building demolition
  • Vehicle dismantling
  • Used steel scrap shearing and cutting for steel recycling
  • Usd on metal, steel, pipes, and rebar
  • Cut sheet metal
  • Cut rebar inside concrete buildings
  • Dismantle railway, used track, cars
  • Wood and plastic products


Can apply in various files and places:

  • Scrapyard
  • Recycling industries
  • Demolition files
  • Scrap and ferrous materials recycle
  • Railroad track disposing

Hydraulic Cutting Attachment For Excavator Hydraulic Shear



Product Tags:

YTCT Tree Cutting Attachment For Excavator

      

Tree Cutting Attachment For Excavator 37T

      

Excavator Hydraulic Shear 31T

      
Quality Hydraulic Cutting Attachment For Excavator Hydraulic Shear for sale

Hydraulic Cutting Attachment For Excavator Hydraulic Shear Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)