Sign In | Join Free | My benadorassociates.com
China Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd logo
Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
Starting from the demands of customers, developing with products offering continuous maximum benefits
Site Member

3 Years

Home > Excavator Hydraulic Shear >

1100kg High-quality Hydraulic Excavator Shears NOK Hydraulic Scrap Cutter

Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd

1100kg High-quality Hydraulic Excavator Shears NOK Hydraulic Scrap Cutter

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : CTHB

Model Number : From CTHB130RS to CTHB910RS

Certification : CE/ISO

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 1

Price : USD 5000-60000 per Unit

Payment Terms : L/C, D/P, T/T

Supply Ability : 30 Units Per Month

Delivery Time : 7-12 Work Days or Negotiate

Packaging Details : Standard Export Tray or Standard Wood Box

Suitable Carrier Weight : Available For Excavator Weighted From 13-110 tons

Frame Material : Hardox Hitful Steel

Oil Seal : NOK

Rotating Support : Import From Germany

Rotating Motor : Import From Germany

Blade : Wear-resistant Alloy Steel

Contact Now

Best Supplier Hydraulic Excavator Shear from China


Hydraulic Shear Specifications


ModelUnitCTHB130RSCTHB180RSCTHB280RSCTHB400RSCTHB510RSCTHB680RSCTHB910RS
Suitable Carrier Weight .2nd member shearsTon13-1718-2728-3940-5051-6568-9091-110
Suitable Carrier Weight .3rd member shearsTon10--1214-1820-2828-3940-5051-6566-90
Working Pressurebar250-300250-300320-350320-350320-350320-350320-350
Working Flowlpm90-110180-220200-250250-300275-375500-600600-700
Weightkg1100210035004500580078009800
Rotating Flowlpm30-4030-4030-4030-4030-4050-6055-65
Rotating Pressurebar90-100100-115100-115100-115100-115140-150170-190
Openingmm375485620700780860950
Cutting Depthmm395525600720780850940
Full Lengthmm2100270032803700400043004600

* The Parameter above may change with the technology improvement, will not notice additionally, please understand.


Hydraulic Steel Demolition Shears


Hydraulic shears are demolition and recycling equipment in excavator attachments. They are used in the demolition of steel structures, the treatment of scrap steel, the demolition of buildings, and the dismantling of scrap vehicles. The design and method ensure the operation and strong cutting force. It greatly saves working time and improves production efficiency.


The Difference Between Second Member Shear and Third Member Shear


  1. Second Member Shears: are mounted on the excavator's small arm or front arm. When installation, the operator only needs to disassemble the bucket pins, then connect with 2nd member shear.
  2. Third Member Shears: when installing on the excavator, we need to disassemble the whole small arm of an excavator, then connect the hydraulic shears with the excavator's big arm. As 3rd member hydraulic shears are mounted on the big arm, it would reduce the flexibility of hydraulic shear. 2nd member shears can reach higher and far places.

1100kg High-quality Hydraulic Excavator Shears NOK Hydraulic Scrap Cutter


Features of Rotating Hydraulic Shears for Excavators Attachments


1) The closed steel plate structure eliminates and reduces twisting or bending deformation on any side.

2) Special blade design improves productivity and facilitates blade replacement, which can reduce machine downtime and optimize productivity.

3) The enlarged hydraulic cylinder greatly strengthens the closing force of the jaws so that the hard steel can be cut.

4) The product is made of high-grade steel, with anti-corrosion treatment and a waterproof design, which ensures the strength and wear resistance of the shear.


1100kg High-quality Hydraulic Excavator Shears NOK Hydraulic Scrap Cutter




Excavator Hydraulic Shears Introduction and Tips


This product is a versatile hydraulic shear designed for demolition and recycling applications. It is ideal for processing steel structures, it can also cut steel structures like concrete structures, and can be used for cutting metal structures without concrete.


Mainly used for dismantling chemical plants, steel plants, and steel structure workshops.

  • Its characteristics are safe, convenient, and efficient; large pieces of scrap steel are cut into pieces while scrap steel is recycled and dismantled, and one scrap steel shear can reduce 3-5 laborforce, which greatly reduces the work efficiency and avoids worker safety concerns; Suitable for medium and large scrap recycling plants. Generally, the demolition factory needs to be equipped with an extended arm (3rd member shears), and the scrap recycling station uses a standard arm (2nd member shears).


1100kg High-quality Hydraulic Excavator Shears NOK Hydraulic Scrap Cutter


Product Tags:

1100kg Hydraulic Excavator Shears

      

Hydraulic Excavator Shears NOK

      

NOK Hydraulic Scrap Shear

      
Quality 1100kg High-quality Hydraulic Excavator Shears NOK Hydraulic Scrap Cutter for sale

1100kg High-quality Hydraulic Excavator Shears NOK Hydraulic Scrap Cutter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: Yakai Precision Machinery (Yantai) Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)